Departamento Calido Y Comodo Zona Reina Fabiola
| Wi-Fi | Child-friendly Cots | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Departamento Calido Y Comodo Zona Reina Fabiola Cordoba apartment features a convenient location 25 minutes' walk from Museo Provincial de Ciencias Naturales Dr. Arturo Umberto Illia and hosts up to 4 guests. At this apartment, Wi-Fi and parking are also provided.
The 60 m² apartment is located 1.1 km from Mitre train station and within easy reach of Museo de la Industria Cordoba. The 1-bedroom Departamento Calido Y Comodo Zona Reina Fabiola apartment gives access to the art museum "Museo Genaro Perez", which is 30 minutes' walk away. This property is within 700 metres of Alberdi Square.
The accommodation includes a balcony, a seating area, and a living room, complete with a writing desk and modern conveniences such as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. A highlight of Departamento Calido Y Comodo Zona Reina Fabiola apartment for guests is the presence of a hair dryer and bath sheets in the bathroom. A bidet can also be found.
An equipped kitchen with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware is provided in this apartment, along with coffee and tea making facilities. Sarmiento 1124 bus stop is right near the apartment.
- Local attractions
- Rutur Viajes Excursiones y Turismo Activo3.2 km
- Dr. Pedro Ara Anatomical Museum3.5 km
- Zoo Cordoba1.9 km
- Catedral1.7 km
- Museo Usina Molet1.8 km
- Museo Provincial de Bellas Artes Emilio Caraffa2.4 km
- Patio Olmos Shopping Mall2.2 km
- Cripta Jesuitica1.6 km
- Airports
- Ingeniero Aeronautico Ambrosio L.V. Taravella International14 km
- Train stations
- Mitre Train Station1.2 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
- Security
- Lift
- Fire extinguishers
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Sitting area
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
- Board games
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Departamento Calido Y Comodo Zona Reina Fabiola apartment?
Guests of Departamento Calido Y Comodo Zona Reina Fabiola apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Super Park Cordoba, placed around 25 minutes' walk away. Other sights are Paseo del Buen Pastor Cultural Center (2.3 km) as well as Libertador Theatre (2.2 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Departamento Calido Y Comodo Zona Reina Fabiola apartment?
It will take a 25-minute walk to get from Departamento Calido Y Comodo Zona Reina Fabiola apartment to the city centre. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Departamento Calido Y Comodo Zona Reina Fabiola apartment?
Guests of Departamento Calido Y Comodo Zona Reina Fabiola apartment can check in from 14:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to OURO PRETO Cocina Brasilera, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Latin American dishes, conveniently situated 300 meters from this apartment. Additionally, they can try out La Cava, which specializes in Argentinean dishes, conveniently found merely a 7-minute walk away. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment is furnished with a kitchenette and offers coffee and tea making equipment, a fridge, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of Departamento Calido Y Comodo Zona Reina Fabiola apartment exactly?
Departamento Calido Y Comodo Zona Reina Fabiola apartment consists of 60 square meters. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by Departamento Calido Y Comodo Zona Reina Fabiola apartment?
Up to 4 guests can be accommodated at Departamento Calido Y Comodo Zona Reina Fabiola apartment. - ❓
Do Departamento Calido Y Comodo Zona Reina Fabiola apartment cater to the needs of business travelers with specific facilities?
Departamento Calido Y Comodo Zona Reina Fabiola apartment ensures that business travelers have access to various facilities, including a work desk.